el-Bulletin

elAIt – Registration, Updates & Announcements

Results

Top 10 Teams Selected for elAIt 2021 Finals

Reg ID
Team Name
Team Member
Topic
EL 001
Cecai
Rohit Dattatreya Hegde
Smart Vehicle System
EL 015
Prushal Tech
Kushal Sharma, Shivsingh Patel, Ritviz K Singh
Psychic Healthcare
EL 018
Artific
Godwin George
Smart Assistance for Blind
EL 025
Galaxy Blasters
Hemasundar, Vudayagiri Likita, Polisetty Manasa, Sindhuja, Asrutha
Health care
EL 032
Apex
Pradeep Odela, Sayed Samiulla
Traffic Management
EL 038
Glitters
Prabanjan
Smart Assistance for the Disabled
EL 044
AI Saphire
K.Sravya, Divya A Sagar, Lokesh B, G. Sanjay Teja, D. Ravanth
Criminal Detection System
EL 048
AI Sparks
Dr. S.Praveena, K.Sandesh, Ch. Mahender, B.Rohith Reddy, B. Pavani,
Women Safety using AI Approach
EL 056
Tech Fusion
R. Shashi Kumar, MK. Rakesh Kumar, V. Thaimini, Namitha K Raj
Library Management
EL 062
Team Garuda
Pooja K.S, Soujanya Kalal, Rakshitha.N, Sukanya Kalal
Rider Bot

Results

Top 20 Teams Selected for Round II

Reg ID
Team Name
Team Member
Category
EL 001
Cecai
Rohit Dattatreya Hegde
Transport
EL 004
Thunder Buddies
Prajwal, Ram, Dev, Ved, Raghav
Civil (Safety)
EL 013
Artificial Team
Jayant Anand, Sk Mohammed Mamoon Mondal
Civil (Security)
EL 015
Prushal Tech
Kushal Sharma, Shivsingh Patel, Ritviz K Singh
Healthcare
EL 018
Artific
Godwin George
Healthcare
EL 038
THE Shadow
Prabanjan
Healthcare
EL 025
Galaxy Blasters
Hemasundar, Vudayagiri Likita, Polisetty Manasa, Sindhuja, Asrutha
Healthcare
EL 028
The AI dreams
Patil Chaitali Shital, Prajakta Subhash
Smart City
EL 032
Apex
Pradeep Odela, Sayed Samiulla
Smart City
EL 033
Team Ruas
SHIWANGI SAHA ROY, SAKSHI SINGH, VAISHNAVI
Transport
EL 035
Creative Idea's by Rick
Rick Sarkar
Smart Home
EL 020
Pioneers
Mahesh Swamy, Bhavya Chowdry, Shakti Chaitanya, Saini
Smart City
EL 027
Silent Voice
Ashish Surve, Mansi Sharma
Society
EL 030
I am AI
Surya Prakash Mishra, Swaraj Jain, Harshit Gupta, Harsh Kumar Singh
Transport
EL 031
BMSIT ISE TEAM
B E ABHIJITH, ADARSH SADANAND SHETTY
Healthcare
EL 006
AI geeks​
Prathamesh, Surender​
Smart Office
EL 008
Tech Phatoms
Anurag, Cherith​, Devansh
Smart Industry
EL 010
Silicon Pirates
Nikhil, Rahul, Ayushi, Suvrat, Manohar​
Smart Agriculture
EL 021
System Squad
Devaanand, Sumeet
Smart Finance
EL 024
Beta Whizz
Pavan, Raghav
Smart Education

Registration Details

List of Registered Teams/Participants

Reg ID
Team Name
Team Member
Category
EL 001
Cecai
Rohit Dattatreya Hegde
Transport
EL 004
Thunder Buddies
Prajwal, Ram, Dev, Ved, Raghav
Civil (Safety)
EL 013
Artificial Team
Jayant Anand, Sk Mohammed Mamoon Mondal
Civil (Security)
EL 015
Prushal Tech
Kushal Sharma, Shivsingh Patel, Ritviz K Singh
Healthcare
EL 018
Artific
Godwin George
Healthcare
EL 038
THE Shadow
Prabanjan
Healthcare
EL 025
Galaxy Blasters
Hemasundar, Vudayagiri Likita, Polisetty Manasa, Sindhuja, Asrutha
Healthcare
EL 028
The AI dreams
Patil Chaitali Shital, Prajakta Subhash
Smart City
EL 032
Apex
Pradeep Odela, Sayed Samiulla
Smart City
EL 033
Team Ruas
SHIWANGI SAHA ROY, SAKSHI SINGH, VAISHNAVI
Transport
EL 035
Creative Idea's by Rick
Rick Sarkar
Smart Home
EL 020
Pioneers
Mahesh Swamy, Bhavya Chowdry, Shakti Chaitanya, Saini
Smart City
EL 027
Silent Voice
Ashish Surve, Mansi Sharma
Society
EL 030
I am AI
Surya Prakash Mishra, Swaraj Jain, Harshit Gupta, Harsh Kumar Singh
Transport
EL 031
BMSIT ISE TEAM
B E ABHIJITH, ADARSH SADANAND SHETTY
Healthcare
EL 006
AI geeks​
Prathamesh, Surender​
Smart Office
EL 008
Tech Phatoms
Anurag, Cherith​, Devansh
Smart Industry
EL 010
Silicon Pirates
Nikhil, Rahul, Ayushi, Suvrat, Manohar​
Smart Agriculture
EL 021
System Squad
Devaanand, Sumeet
Smart Finance
EL 024
Beta Whizz
Pavan, Raghav
Smart Education
EL 002
Tech Dragons
Sandeep Singh R & Bhuvaneshwari S
Healthcare
EL 003
Team Fix It
Kavya E, Srividya B, Monisha SM, Dr.T.N.Prabhakar & Sandeep
Transport
EL 005
Cyber Lords
Raghu
Security (CIVIL)
EL 007
Techno Punks
Pavani, Sandhya, Jaya & Saranya
Healthcare
EL 009
Alpha
Bhargav & Harsha
Transport
EL 011
Wolf Pack
Brijesh​, Vignesh​, Sampath, Saikiran​ & Prasanth
Agriculture
EL 012
Talos
Karthik & Kaavya
Child Care
EL 014
Crude - o - Magnet
Rajkumar Singh & Shubham Dobliyal
Smart Energy
EL 016
Advyth
C. Bindu Sree, C.Gurutej, B.Dineshkumar, G.Devanand & Sudheer
Automotive
EL 017
Electronic Perspective
T. Vikram Kumar, Venkatesh, Vishnu, Sandhya & Anil
Smart Energy
EL 019
The Powerpuff Crew
K.Ruchita, E.Tanuja, B.Jaya Keerthana, G.Harish Reddy & J.Rajesh
Smart City
EL 022
Power Troopers
Harika C, Ramya B, Anudeep, Raju & Ramya. K
IoT 4.0
EL 023
Mind Blenders
Preeti Vyasava, Nagaraju, Chandrika, Pavan & Lokesh
Smart City
EL 026
Kratoss
Shriyansh Agarwal, Pranav Maheshwari & Shoury Yadav
Data Analytics
EL 029
SV Engineers
Ammapalli Dhronikareddy, G Karthik, K. Megana, G .Charan Kumar & G.Devanand
Road Safety
EL 034
THEME OF ELECTRICS
A MADHAN MOHAN REDDY, G MAHENDRA, D K VARSHINI, G CHANDANA, I DIVYA MEGHANA
Face Recognition
EL 036
Controlling Agents
K.CHARAN KUMAR, A.VIKAS, C. Keerthi Sagar, G. Nitheesh Krishna
Automotive
EL 037
ML Monarchs
Abirath R, Nandha Kizor V, Aravindh Deiva G, Tariq Anwaar
Plagiarism Check

Here's What They Felt About Us!

Sandeep Singh Tech Dragons

All our team members received the early bird rewards as mentioned in the promotion flyer. It's surprising to see such an initiative because generally registration fees are charged and rewards are forgotten.

Kavya E Team Fix It

A very nice platform to explore. Interesting to see that the early bird rewards were actually given to all members. Eagerly waiting for the results.

Anurag Tech Phatoms

Feeling nice to get in touch with a platform where there is an opportunity to explore and experiment. Really excited to take part in a competition, where we get to choose our own problem statement and find our own answers.

    Scroll to Top